Monday, December 21, 2009

POST FOR LAST WEDNESDAY

finally ! yes ! finally i'm using the laptop . sorry readers, for the delay . wondering about my title up there ? yes, this is actually about last wednesday . i went to another pub last wednesday . at ...
*you most probably should've guessed it . Clarke Quay ! :D

well in case you want to know, i went to this pub called the Highlander . i very much prefer the previous one, though because Highlander doesn't sell VIRGIN MARY !! :@ so you guess what i have to drink there ? omg, this is sooooo embarrassing !
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:

:
:
:
:
:



yes !! omg ! can't believe i'm showing you this pic but ... UGH . CRNABERRY JUICE . how bad can it get . i look happy in this pic but i'm not really happy about the CRANBERRY JUICE ohkay . zZZ

but oh well . at least i get to taste some of the LYCHEE MARTINI because my cousin ordered it . she's 18 ! it's ohkay, it's ohkay, soon soon . *don't say a word .
she's bad, telling me to drink the whole 3/4 of it without stopping .



see !! see that cup with a lychee in it . i finished it . LOL .

so right, that's not all . my cousin went to buy heineken from 7-eleven and we were to drink big mouthful of the beer at one go . SHE suggested it . LOL . *not me :p

so, the outcome . FACES AS RED AS A


LOL .
but it was a really great night . enjoyed it (:
shocked why there are so many pics from the camwhore ? because i didn't upload all the pics :x

*PS: we got really horny . :p [didn't do anyhing, though] haha .

THANKS FOR WAITING FOR MY POST, READERS . REMEMBER TO COMMENT ON THOSE THAT YOU LIKE ON THE TAGBOARD (UNDER GOSSIPS)
CHERYL

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Follow My Blog

Facebook Page