Tuesday, May 12, 2009

BEING SABOTAGED BY VALERIE MONKEY . LOL .

1. Real name : Cheryl
2. Nickname : ang moh because i love ang mohs . LOL .
3. Star sign : Aries
4. Male or Female : Female
5. Primary school : Jurong Primary School
6. Secondary school : Yuhua Secondary School
7. JC/POLY : not yet lahh . hope i can go . LOL .
8. Hair color : black black, happy ? haha .
9. Hair Long or Short : long
10. Loud or Quiet : hmm .. depends . if you make me angry, i'll not hesitate to be noisy with you . LOL .
11. Sweat or Jeans : uh .. no idea.
12. Phone or Camera : of course a phone ! i mean, a phone has the function of a camera and more ! hello ..
13. Health freak : am i a health freak ? hmm .. not really . haha .
14. Drink or Smoke : no smoking for me please .
15. Do you have crush on someone : hmm .. hell yeah . LOL .
16. Eat or Drink : eat eat ! who drink with an empty stomach ? crazy people . LOL .
17. Piercings : 3 on the left, 1 on the right . you count . :p
18. Tattoo : no no no .

Have You Ever ;
19. Been in an airplane : yeah . (:
20. Been in a relationship : uh ... yes .

21. Been in a car accident : -.- why are you curious about this anyway ? no .
22. Been in a first fight : of course . there will always be a fight in someone's life alright .

First ;
23. First piercing : uh huh .. what about the first piercing ? what are you trying to ask ? zZZ
24. First best friend : hmm ... idk . Xp
25. First award : first award ? hmm .. that'll be the cleverest person on earth award . LOL ! kidding .
26.First crush : haha . long long time ago . can't seem to rememeber . LOL .
27. First vacation : hmm ... it should be malaysia .

Last ;
28. Last person you talked to : through email, does that count ? LOL . if it's counted, then it'll be josh . :D if it's not, then it'll be my aunt .
29. Last person you texted to : gurmeet, about the exam.
30. Last person(s) you watched a movie with : uh ... should be valerie monkey . LOL . twilight, long long ago . haha .
31. Last food you eat : mom's cooking :D
32. Last movie you watch : TWILIGHT TWILIGHT TWILIGHT .
33. Last song you listen : taylor swift-our song . (my sis's blog) -.-
34. Last thing you bought : ehh .. don't know lehh . you think i have so many time ahh . go remember this for what ? LOL .
35. Last person you hugged : forgot le . :p

Favourites ;
36. Food : SUSHI !!!!! :DDDDD
37. Drink :
38. Clothing : uh .. no particular type .
39. Book : wah . so many siah . lazy to write . Xp
40. Song : depends on mood .
41. Flowers : hmm ... fragrant and good looking flowers . LOL .
42. Colours:? depends lehh .
43. Movie : too many . everything i've watched, to be exact . (:
44. Phrase : "pi gu !"
45. Subjects : ENGLISH ! ang moh ang moh ! :DDD

Have you ever done before ;
46. Kissed in the snow : wah .. i hope there will be a day like this ~
47. Celebrated Halloween : yes yes yes !!!!!! OMG !!! memorable and favourite day of my life man ! :D
48. Have your heart broken : seems like you're asking me now . no, it's not broken now . it's in one piece . LOL .
49. Went over the minutes on your cell phone : of course ! you know, girls . haha .
50. Someone questioned your sexual orientation : uh .. i guess no .
51. Came out of the closest : yes ! when i'm playing hide and seek long long time ago . haha .
52. Gotten pregnant : HELL NO !
53. Had an abortion : how can i have an abortion when i haven't been pregnant ? -.-
54. Done something you have regretted : yes T.T everyone will have, i believe .
55. Broke a promise : yeah . parents who do that have children who do that . LOL .
56. Hide a secret : heh heh
57. Pretended to be happy : yeah . most probably when you don't want to spoil someone's day . see how good am i ? :D LOL .
58. Meet someone who have changed your life : hmm .. maybe ?
59. Pretended to be sick : yes ! lots of times ! :x sports day, national day celebration, etc . so many things that are neccessary for you to avoid . LOL .
60. Left the country : -.- when you asked whether i took an airplane before, you should've known . zZZ
61. Tried something you normally would'nt try & liked it : god yes ! LOL .
62. Cried over the silliest thing : yeah .
63. Ran a mile : of course ! PE lessons . zZZ
64. Went to the beach with your best friend(s) : yes ! :D
65. Stay single the whole year : haha . yeah yeah .

Currently ;
66. Eating : obviously not . i'm typing this answer . -.-
67. Drinking : not drinking anything .
68. I'm about to ton : wth is this ?
69. Listening to : my crazy sis's laughter. LOL .
70. Plans for tomorrow : PREPARE to fail my physics . LOL . kidding .
71. Waiting for : my ang moh ! LOL .

Your future ;
72. Want kids : uh .. yeah .
73. Want to get married : i want kids so obviously i won't want to be a single mom .
74. Careers in mind : a fashion designer ? a make up artist ? a business woman who can travel to a lot of countries ? haha . choices, choices .

Which is better for boys ;
75. Lips or eyes : eyes (:
76. Shorter or Taller : shorter . T.T
77. Romantic or Spontaneous : can i choose both please ? LOL .
78. Nice stomach or nice arms : nice stomach . a muscualr one looks hot . LOL .
79. Sensitive or loud : ehh .. a bit of this and a bit of that . haha .
80. Hook-up or relationship : relationship .
81. Trouble-maker or Hesitant : Trouble-maker would be a better one compared to the other of course

Have you ever ;
82. Lost glasses/contacts lens : nope . they're hard to lost . LOL .
83. Ran away from home : no . i think it's silly . people who don't think twice do that .
84. Hold a gun or knife for self defense : LOL . firstly, a gun is not allowed in singapore . secondly, i have my own self defense . like kicking the guy's important part . LOL .
85. Killed somebody : i'd be in jail now if i did . LOL
86. Broken someone's heart : yeah .
87. Been arrested : what for ? a good girl like me don't get arrested . LOL .
88. Cried when someone died : yes .

Do you believe in ;
9. Yourself : sometimes
90. Miracles : quite .
91. Love at first sight : yes ! :D
92. Heaven : hmm .. maybe ?
93. Santa Claus : when i wish to believe . LOL .
94. Sex on the first date : no no no ! definitely no !
95. Kiss on the first date : maybe ?
96. Is there one person you want to be with right now : yes, i guess
97. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life : a little happy . and a little not .

This is the 98 & last question ;
Now tag 10 people to do this :

- Adeline
- Cleo
- Xinyi
- Xuewen
- Sandy
- Xuehua
- Yuxiang
- Bazilah
- dingding
- dongdong


o.0! finally finish! haha . (:




You Might Also Like

0 comments

Follow My Blog

Facebook Page